Alamo Area Aquatics Diving

Team Awards


Congratulations to our 2016 National Team
​They have brought home 5 Nationals medals so far this year!!!










2016  Jingle Bells Meet

  • 4th Place Overall Team
  • 4th Place Women's Team
  • 3rd Place Men's Team

2016 Sue Beseda Memorial SALTWATER Invitational

  • ​​1st Place Overall Team
  • 1st Place Women's Team
  • 1st Place Men's Team

2016 San Antonio Divers FIESTA Invitational

  • 1st Place Women's Team
  • 2nd Place Overall Team
  • 2nd Place Men's Team


AAU White South National Qualifier


2015 Jingle Bell Classic

  • ​​2nd Place Men's Team

  • 3rd Place Overall Team

​​

Congratulations to our 2015 National Team

​They brought home 27 Nationals medals this year!!!






​​2015 Sue Beseda Memorial SALTWATER Invitational

  • ​​1st Place Overall Team
  • 1st Place Women's Team
  • 1st Place Men's Team

2015 San Antonio Divers FIESTA Invitational

  • 1st Place Women's Team

  • 2nd Place Overall Team

  • 2nd Place Men's Team

South Central AAU Red White & Blue National Qualifier

  • 1st Place Overall Team

  • 2nd Place Men's Team

  • 2nd Place Women's Team

2014 Jingle Bell Classic

  • 2nd Place Men's Team

  • 3rd Place Women's Team

  • ​3rd Place Overall Team

​​2014 Sue Beseda Memorial SALTWATER Invitational

  • ​2nd Place Women's Team

  • ​​2nd Place Overall Team

  • 3rd Place Men's Team

2014 Laura Wilkinson Golden Invitational​​

  • 2nd Place Women's Team

  • ​2nd Place Overall Team

2013 AAU Nationals

  • 1st Place Men's Team Award 

  • 2nd Place Overall Team Award 

  • ​4th Place Women's Team Award

​​​​​2013 Sue Beseda Memorial SALTWATER Invitational

  • 1st Place Overall Team

  • 1st Place Women's Team 

  • 3rd Place Men's Team

2013 San Antonio Divers FIESTA Invitational

  • 1st Place Overall Team

  • 1st Place Women's Team 

  • 2nd Place Men's Team

2013 Laura Wilkinson Golden Invitational​​

  • 2nd Place Women's Team

  • 2nd Place Overall Team

2013 Lone Star Diving Invitational

  • ​1st Place Men's Team

  • 2nd Place Women's Team

  • 2nd Place Overall Team











Congratulations to our National Qualifiers!!!

Sophia    ​​Cailey    Abby    Max    Katie    Lane​

Maddy    Serena    Damin    

Sophia    ​​Cailey    Colin    Abby    Nick    Annie    Max    Katie    Lane​

Maddy    Serena    Alicia    Shannon    Damin    Summer    Presley    

Christo    Matt    ​​Cailey    Colin    Nick    Annie    Max    Cade

Heidi    Serena    Alicia    Shannon    Liz    Summer    Mia

 ​2015 National Team

Colin Cade Matt Tyler   

Lane Josh Nick Jake Jonny 

ShannonLiz Summer Autumn   

Cailey Heidi  Mia Alicia Serena

Congratulations to our National Qualifiers!!!

 ​2016 National Team